Stirling Range National Park

Stirling Range National Park WA
Nearest town: Location
Coordinates: 34°24′S 118°09′E
Park fee: $11
AKA: Stirling Ranges
Where is it?: Approximately 90km north-east of Albany via Chester Pass Road.
Travelling time: Just over one hour from Albany.
Total area: 115,920ha.
What to see and do: Bushwalking, mountain climbing, camping, picnicking, bird watching, wildflower viewing.
Camping: For more information, please visit DEC camping grounds
Facilities: Gas barbecues, toilets and picnic tables. There is a camping area at Moingup Springs.
 

Continue Reading

albanygateway.com.au logoalbanygateway.com.au