albanygateway.com.au Autumn Showjumping Classic Helper Duties

Un Official Ring    Helpers list Saturday 16th March           
 
Pencil –       AM Lene Skovsted      PM      Peter Cook
             
Gate           AM Emma Rainbow     PM Linda Whitlock          
                     
Rails & course change

Class 1       Tony King ,    Hannah McGillivary  A,B, C               
Class 2       Rebecca Hacket, Korina King  A,B & C              
Class 3       June Roberts      A , B , C, D , E & F       
                  & Elisabeth Galen Dwyer

UN Official Ring     Helpers list Sunday 17th March                       
 
Pencil –      AM  Jenny Shirley   PM Vicky Fisher
             
Gate           AM   Joan Hobbs    PM  Emma Rainbow

Rails & course change
Class 4       Bianca Sharmon,& Kath Hardie    A , B C& D           
Class 5      Tanya McLeod, & Peta Ryan       A , B, C& D    
Class 6        June Roberts & Natalie Miln     A, B & C      
Pack Away    Kim Bunney & every one that is available please                    
 
Official Ring       Saturday 16th March
 
Pencil         Peter Cook  
Time        AM  Bob Stanley    PM Amy Kippen
Gate Marshall   AM  Rita Bennett
                PM    Amy Lucas
          
Arena Party     rails and course change
Class 1a & 1b     Ben Mitchell, Leon Carroll & Martin        
Class 2     Katie Stevens, Chelsea McInnis &  Martin
Class 3         Lisa Giblett & Martin
Class 4            G Haxten & Martin
Class 5     Ann Marie Frank & Martin                       

Change course for Sunday
Renatta Milczarek

Official Ring    Sunday  17th  March

Time        AM  Bob    PM Cathryn
Pencil         Barbra Cook           
Gate Marshal    Fran Atkinson
 
Arena Party       rails and course change
Class 6a & 6b   Ben Mitchell, Lisa Riley & Leon Carroll
Class 7           Katie Stevens Linda Whitlock & G Haxton
Class 8         Lisa Giblett & Neil Ozanne
Class 9            Chelsea McInnis & Tasha Mitchell
Class 10     Ann Marie Frank & Eve Jarvis& Esther Harris                         
Class 11    Ann Marie Frank & Eve Jarvis

Build The Courses 2pm
 
         Patricia Hoveller
         Tegan Gamage
         Amy Kennedy
         Janet
         Deb
         Colin
         Tim
         Kim   
 
 
Pack up
Every one please

albanygateway.com.au logoalbanygateway.com.au