albanygateway.com.au Autumn Showjumping Classic Draws

Official Showjumping
 
1a  
Albany Horseworld 95cm Rider 21 yrs & under  Am7   238.2.2 / 245.3
1. Rosie Oliver        Sarnia Dante
2. Alana Haxton        Natures Candy  
3. Ashleigh Giblett    Euphoria
4. Brianna Whitlock    The secret Squirrel
5. Rosie Oliver        Empirical
 
1b
Albany Horseworld 95cm Open  AM7  238.2.2 / 245.3
1. Sonja Johnson    Misty Isle Valentino
2. Shane Giblett    Lexen
3. Wendy Reid         Shantilly Lace
4. Leah Bennett        Kavalero
5. Dawn Nation        Baudin
2.
Albany City Motors 1.05 open AM5 238 2.2    
1. Wendy Reid        Beyond Dispute
2  Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Riverside
3. Darren Taylor    JB Haychessvee
4. Tegan Lush        Hope Springs
5. Rosie Oliver        Empirical
6. Leah Bennett        Kavalero
7. Shane Giblett    Lexen
8. Alana Haxton        Natures Candy
9. Wendy Reid        Shantilly Lace
10. Sonja Johnson    Showdown (IMP)
11. Leon Carroll    DeLish
12. Ashleigh Giblett    Euphoria
13. Darren Taylor    BBD Wynchester
14. Brianna Whitlock    The Secret Squirrel
15. Rick Dabner        King Cobra
16. Kelly Stevens    Twistie
17. Wendy Reid        Fancy Free
18. Rosie Oliver    Sarnia Dante
19. Tegan Lush        Touchstone Felix
20.Sonja Johnson    Misty Isle Valentino

3.
Albany Landmark  1.15  open AM5 238 2.2

1. Darren Taylor    BBD Cougar
2. Tegan Lush        Hope Springs
3. Sonja Johnson    Showdown (IMP)
4. Neil Ozanne        Sarnia Ceasarno
5. Chelsea McInnes    Tommy Stilts
6. Wendy Reid        Beyond Dispute
7. Darren Taylor    Legolas KPH
8. Leon Carroll        DeLish
9. Kelly Stevens    Twistie
10. Esther Harris    Kelso Bay 11
11. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Riverside   
12. Tegan Lush        Touchstone Felix
13. Rick Dabner     King Cobra
14. Darren Taylor    JB Haychessvee
15. Renatta Milczorek    MEC Gamekeeper
16. Neil Ozanne        Sarnia’s Noblewood Classic
17. Chelsea McInnes    Carrina 11
18. Wendy Reid        Fancy Free  
19. Tasha Mitchell    Pats Mate  
20.  Sonja Johnson    Max Almighty
21.  Darren Taylor    BBD Wynchester   
 
4.
Campbell road Automotive 1.20m 40 pts. and under AM7 238.2.2 / 245.3
1. Sonja Johnson    Belfast Mojito
2. Rick Dabner        HR Fancy That
3. Leon Carroll        MEC Privledge
4. Darren Taylor    BBD Cougar
5. Tasha Mitchell    Airaz
6. Shane Giblett    Yalambi’s Crescendo
7. Esther Harris    Kelso Bay 11
8. Sonja Johnson    Max Almighty
9. Neil Ozanne         Sarnia Caesarno
10. Rick Dabner        Charleston 11
11. Leon Carroll    Kunarra Park Rascal
12. Darren Taylor    Legolas KPT
13. Tasha Mitchell    Pats Mate
14. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Illicit Liaison
 
5.
Albanygateway.com.au Classic 1.25m AM5 238.2.2
1. Chelsea Mcinnis    Carrina 11
2. Sonja Johnson    Belfast Mojito
3. Leon Carroll        Kunarra Park Rascal
4. Rick Dabner        Charleston 11
5. Tasha Mitchell    Airaz
6. Renatta Milczorek    MEC Game Keeper
7. Darren Taylor    Mister Expert
8. Neil Ozanne        Sarnia’s Noblewood Classic
9. Shane Giblett    Yalambie’s Crescendo
10. Chelsea McInnis    Tommy Stilts
11. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Illicit Liaison
12. Leon Carroll    MEC Privledge
13. Rick Dabner        HR Fancy That
 
6 a
Healthway Go For 2&5 Junior Jumper  1.05 AM7 238.2.2 / 245.3  
 
1. Rosie Oliver        Empirical
2. Ashleigh Giblett    Euphoria  
3. Kelly Stevens    Twistie
4.Alana Haxton        Natures Candy
5. Brianna Whitlock    The Secret Squirrel
6. Hannah Riley        Quantum Reign
7. Rosie Oliver        Sarnia Dante                     
 
 
6b
Metroof 1.05 Am7 238.2.2 / 245.3

1. Wendy Reid         Fancy Free
2. Sonja Johnson    Misty Isle Valentino
3. Wendy Reid         Shantilly Lace
4. Leah Bennett     Kavalero
5. Wendy Reid         Beyond Dispute  
 
7.
G.W Bolger Complete Building Services  6pts & under   WA Country Jumping Novice Championship Qualifier  Am5  238.2,2
1. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Riverside
2.Tegan Lush        Hope Springs
3. Wendy Reid        Shantilly Lace
4. Esther Harris    Kelso Bay 11
5.Shane Giblett        Lexen
6,Hannah Riley        Quantum Reign
7.Sonja Johnson        Showdown (IMP)
8.Leon Carroll        DeLish
9. Darren Taylor    BBD Wynchester
10. Brianna Whitlock    The Secret Squirrel
11. Tegan Lush        Touchstone Felix  
12. Alana Haxton    Natures Candy                         
13. Leah Bennett    Kavalero
14. Sonja Johnson    Misty Isle Valentino
 
8.
Small Time Dexter Cattle Stud   120/125 cm AM7 238 2.2 / 245.3
1. Darren Taylor     Legolas KPH
2. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Riverside        
3. Neil Ozanne        Sarnias Noblewood Classic
4. Kelly Stevens    Twistie        
5. Esther Harris    Kelso Bay 11
6. Darren Taylor    BBD Cougar
7. Leon Carroll        DeLish
8. Tasha Mitchell    Pats Mate
9. Rick Dabner        King Cobra
10. Sonja Johnson    Showdown (IMP)
11. Neil Ozanne        Sarnia Ceasarno
12. Darren Taylor    JB Haychessvee
 
9.
Blue Chip Feed Balancer  40 pts and under 238.2.2 AM5
1. Sonja Johnson    Belfast Mojito
2. Rick Dabner        HR Fancy That
3. Darren Taylor     BBD Cougar
4. Neil Ozanne         Sarnia Ceasarno
5. Sonja Johnson    Max Almighty
6. Shane Giblett    Yalambi’s Crescendo
7. Leon Carroll        Kunarra Park Rascal
8. Sonja Johnson    Parkiarrup Illicit Liaison
9. Rick Dabner        Charlston 11
 
10
Albany Stock Feeds Jumping W.A Horse of the Year Qualifier 1.30m AM5 (238 2.2)
1. Chelsea McInnes    Carrina 11
2. Rick Dabner        HR Fancy That
3. Leon Carroll        MEC Privledge
4. Darren Taylor    Mister Expert
5. Neil Ozanne        Sarnias Noblewood Classic
6. Tasha Mitchell    Airaz
7. Reanta Milczorek    MEC Gamekeeper
8. Chelsea McInnes    Tommy Stilts
9. Rick Dabner        Charlston 11  
10.Leon Carroll        Kunarra Park Rascal
 
11
H&R Block Vicky Taylor WA Country Jumping Novice Championship Qualifier Less than 20 pts AM5 238 2.2
1. Darren Taylor    Legolas KPH
2. Tegan Lush        Touchstone Felix
3. Wendy Reid        Fancy Free
4. Sonja Johnson    Max Almighty
5. Darren Taylor    JB Haychessvee
6. Rick Dabner        King Cobra
7. Tegan Lush         Hope Springs
8. Wendy Reid        Beyond Dispute              
9. Darren Taylor    BBD Wynchester
 
Unofficial Showjumping

1a
60cm Opt Time  
1. Leah Bennett        Balgownie U2
2. Georgia Brennan    Parkiarrup Peregrine
3. Brigid King        Hoss
4. Adel Forrester    Hello Dolly
5. Alicia Courtney    She’s A Flirt
 
1b
75cm Opt Time  
Georgia Roberts        Sheza Jackson
Chenoa McLeod        Windrush Rhapsody
Brittany Hoveler    DP Bramwyn
Johanna Richmund    Forrest Jump
Bethany Rainbow     Vancher
Natalie Fretton        FD Lady Annabell
Tracy Hobbs        Smudge
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Windswept
Kim Bunney        Louisvill Gold
Kellie Stevens        Boxer
Tegan Gamage        KMO Hallena
Patricia Hoveller    Infrastruct Cmoss
Lily Hackett        Cwinkaren Jillian
 
 
1c  
90cm Opt Time
 Josette Fretton        Anguish
Sammy Cook        Williams River Christmas
Juliette  King        Looks Like Trouble
Bethany Rainbow        Kellerains Danzabet
Siobhan Brown        Dancing on Swan Lake
Amy Kennedy        Striking Viking
Brianna Whitlock    Little Vain
 
2a
90cm Am 7
Kate Ryan        CC Rustic Treasure
Bethany Rainbow        Vancher
Dawn Nation        Baudin
Josette Fretton        Anguish
Amy Kennedy        Striking Viking
Lily Hackett        Cunkaren Jillian
Siobhan Brown         Dancing on Swan Lake
Sari Golisano        Boddington
Brianna Whitlock    Little Vain
Sammy Cook        Williams River Christmas
Juliette King        Looks Like Trouble
Georgia Roberts        Sheza Jackson
Natallie Fretton    F/D Lady Annabell
Kate Ryan        Cor De Laire
Bethany Rainbow        Kellerains Danzabet
 
2b
75cm AM7
Kim Bunney        Louisville Gold
Tegan Gamage        KMG Hallena                     
Tegan Lush        Saturday Night Feaver    
Tracy Hobbs        Smudge
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Windswept
Chenoa McLeod        Windrush Rhapsody
Eve Jarvis        Magnate
Patricia Hoveler    Infrastruct  CMoss
Brittany Hoveler    DP Bramwyn
Johanna Richmund    Forrest Jump
 

2c
60cm Am7
Alicia Courtney        She’s A Flirt
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Peregrine    
Elisabeth Galen Dwyer    Belcam Houston
Bridgid King        Hoss
Leah Bennett        Balgownie U2
Adel Forrester        Hello Dolly

3 a
Am 5 60cm
Brigid King        Hoss
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Peregrine
Elisabeth Galen Dwyer    Belcam Houston
Adel Forrester        Hello Dolly
 
3b
Am 5 70cm
Chenoa Mcleod        Windrush Rhapsody
Tegan Lush        Saturday Night Feaver
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Wind Swept            
 
3c
Am5 80cmYoung Masters Go For 2&5
Siobhan Brown        Dancing on Swan Lake
Kate Ryan        Cor De Laire
Brianna Whitlock    Little Vain
Johanna Richmund    Forrest Jump
Kellie Stevens        Boxer
Bethany Rainbow     Vancher
Patricia Hoveler    Infrastruct Cmoss
Lily Hacket        Cumkaren Jillian
Brittany Hoveler    DP Bromwyn
Juliette King        Looks Like Trouble
Sari Golisano        Bonnington
Kate Ryan        CC Rustic Treasure
          
 
3d
Am5 Open 80cm
Georgia Roberts        Sheza Jackson
Kim Bunney         Louisville Gold
Hannah McGillivray    NP Springbock    
Tegan Hobbs        Smudge
Alicia Courtney        She’s A Flirt
Eve Jarvis        Magnate
Tegan Gamage        KMG Hallena
                                                            
3e
1m Go for 2&5 Young Masters
 Kate Ryan        Cor De Laire
Amy Kennedy        Striking Viking
Sammy Cook        Williams River Christmas
Sari Golisano        Bonnington
Bethany Rainbow        Kellerains Danzabet
Kate Ryan        CC Rustic Treasure
 
3f
1m Open Am5  
Dawn Nation        Baudin
Hannah McGillivray    NP Springbok
 
                                                     
4a                                    
60cm Am7                                                                            
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Peregrine
Brigid King        Hoss
Leah Bennett        Balgownies U2
Elisabeth Galan Dwyer    Belcam Houston

4b
Am7 75cm
Tegan Gamage        KMG Hallena
Eve Jarvis        Magnate
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Windswept
Kim Bunney        Louisville Gold
Chenoa McLeod        Windrush Rhapsody
Brittany Hoveler    DP Bramwyn
 
4c                                                 
Am7 85cm
Joahanna Richmund    Forrest Jump
Juliette King        Looks Like Trouble                 
Tegan Lush        Saturday Night Feaver
Greta Milne        Maggie May    
Glen Day        Chicken Little
Siobhan Brown        Dancing on Swan Lake
Lilly Hackett        Cumkaren Jillian
Patricia Hoveler    Cmoss
Bethany Rainbow        Vancher
Kellie Stevens        Boxer
Georgia Roberts        Sheeza Jackson
Tracy Hobbs        Smudge
Dawn Nation        Spider

4d  
Am7 1m
Kate Ryan        CC Rustic Treasure
Ben Galvin        Wendermere Wally
Sammy Cook        Williams River Christmas
Sari Golisano        Bonnington
Hannah McGillvray    NP Springbok
Bethany Rainbow     Kellerains Danzabet
Dawn Nation        Baudin
Kate Ryan        Cor De Laire

5a
1m Two Phase 274.5.3
Kate Ryan        CC Rustic Treasure
Dawn Nation        Baudin
Bethany Rainbow        Kellerains Danzabet
Hannah McGillivray    NP Springbok
Sarie Golisano        Bonnington
Sammy Cook        Williams River Christmas
Glen Day        Chicken Little
Ben Galvin        Wendermere Wally
Kate Ryan        Cor De Laire

5b  
85cm  Two Phase 274.5.3
Siobhan Brown        Dancing on Swan Lake
Tracy Hobbs        Smudge
Patricia Hoveller    Infrastruct Cmoss
Gretta Milne        Maggi May
Juliette King        Looks Like Trouble
Dawn Nation        Spider
Tegan Gamage        KMG Hallena
Georgia Roberts        Sheza Jackson
Bethany Rainbow        Vancher
Johanna Richmund    Forrest Jump
Kim Bunney        Louisville Gold
 
5c                                           
75cm   Two Phase 274.5.3
Kelly Stevens        Boxer
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Windswept
Elisabeth Galen Dwyer    Belcam Houston
Chenoa McLeod        Windrush Rhapsody
Brittany Hoveler    DP Bramwyn
Eve Jarvis        Magnate
Tegan Lush        Saturday Night Feaver

5d  
60cm  Two Phase 274.5.3
Leah Bennett        Balgownie U2
Brigid King        Hoss
Georgia Brennan        Parkiarrup Peregrine 
 
6a 
Encourage
Brigid King            Hoss

6b   
Improvers
Kim Bunney            Louisville Gold
Patricia Hoveller        Infrastruct Cmoss
Bethany  Rainbow          Vancher
Juliette King            Looks Like Trouble    
Tracy Hobbs            Smudge
Tegan Gamage            KMG Hallena
Georgia Roberts            Sheza Jackson
Johanna Richmund        Forrest Jump
Brittany Hoveler            DP Bramwyn
Siobhan Brown            Dancing on Swan Lake
Lilly Hackett            Cumkaren Jillian
Greta Milne            Maggie May
Chenoa McLeod            Windrush Rhapsody

6c   
Graduation
Kate Ryan                Cor De Laire
Glen Day                Chicken Little
Sammy Cook            Christmas
Bethany Rainbow        Danzabet
Ben Galvin            Wally
Sari Golisano            Bonnington
Kate Ryan                CC Rustic Treasure
 
             

albanygateway.com.au logoalbanygateway.com.au